Early Bird tickets are available until March 15, 2020

BUY NOW
© OMARAQIL
© OMARAQIL

SPEAKERS

May 29 — 31, 2020 | Sofia, Bulgaria

Meet the experts

Stay tuned as we continue to add to our speaker lineup


Learn from the very best in the field with our line up of top talent from around the globe. This year’s speakers hail from the worlds of art, architecture, advertising, automotive design, interior design, games and VFX, as well as masters in C++. 

To meet all these amazing people in Sofia this May, grab your ticket today >

Carlos Pecino Albornoz

Senior Artist
Recom Farmhouse

CRAFT TRACK 

Samantha Anderson

Associate, Interactive Visualization
SHoP Architects

ART TRACK 

Zap Andersson

Principal Engineer, Rendering
Autodesk

CODE TRACK

Stuart Bayley

Art Director
RealTime UK 

ART TRACK 

Falk Boje

Lead Generalist Artist
Industrial Light & Magic 

MASTERCLASS 1:
CINEMATIC WORLDS 

Jakub Čech

Founder & Creative Director
Computer Generated Images

MASTERCLASS 3: ADVANCED
PHOTOREALISM

Sonja Christoph

Sr. Environment Artist

MASTERCLASS 1:
CINEMATIC WORLDS  

Keely Colcleugh

CEO
Kilograph 

ART TRACK 

Carlotta Cominetti

CG Artist & Co-Founder
Virginlemon

MASTERCLASS 3: ADVANCED PHOTOREALISM 

Pedro Conti

Director & Visual Development Artist
Flooul Animation

 CRAFT TRACK 

Carlos Cristerna

Principal & Rad Lab Director
Neoscape

ART TRACK

Amelie Dillig

VFX Producer
Pixomondo

ART TRACK 

Mengyi Fan

Director, Visualization
SHoP Architects

 ART TRACK 

Victor М. Feliz

Founder, CG Artist & Lead Developer
Motiva

CODE TRACK 

Tamás Fischer

CG Artist & Co-founder
Virginlemon 

MASTERCLASS 3: ADVANCED PHOTOREALISM  

Lucia Frascerra

Visualisation Artist
Lucia Frascerra Visualisation 

CRAFT TRACK 

Boyo Frederix

Head of Visual Effects
Postoffice Amsterdam

ART TRACK

Piotr Forkasiewicz
Aneta Gesiorska

Co-Founder
Eleven Visualisation

CRAFT TRACK  

Mike Golden

Founder
Three Marks

MASTERCLASS 1: CINEMATIC WORLDS

Danil Gorskikh

Creative Partner
Visual State 

CRAFT TRACK

Suzanne Jandu

Head of 2D, Integrated Advertising
Framestore

ART TRACK 

AJ Jefferies

Director
MDI Digital

ART TRACK

Tim Jones

Compiler Engineer
Unity 

CODE TRACK

Ondra Karlik

CTO & Main Developer of Corona Renderer
Corona 

CODE TRACK

Asuka Tohda Kinney

CG Supervisor
Digital Domain 

ART TRACK 

Vladimir Koylazov

Co-founder & CTO
Chaos Group

 CODE TRACK 

James Lammers

Founder/CEO
Trinity Animation

CRAFT TRACK  

Joana Maduro

Co-Founder
Eleven Visualisation

CRAFT TRACK  

André Matos

3D Artist
Porsche

MASTERCLASS 2:
CREATIVE LIGHTING

Mohsen Mousavi

Visual Effects Supervisor
Scanline VFX 

ART TRACK

Nikos Nikolopoulus

Founder/Creative Director
Creative Lighting 

MASTERCLASS 2:  
CREATIVE LIGHTING 

Aleksandra Pachalieva

 Graduate Research Assistant
Los Alamos National Laboratory 

CODE TRACK

Max Riess

VFX Supervisor
Pixomondo

ART TRACK 

Ciro Sannino

Book Author, V-Ray & Corona Authorized Trainer
CGworld LLC 

MASTERCLASS 3: ADVANCED
PHOTOREALISM  

Bjarne Stroustrup

Technical Fellow & Managing Director
Morgan Stanley 

 CODE TRACK 

Ian Spriggs

Digital Portrait Artist

MASTERCLASS 2: CREATIVE LIGHTING  

Herb Sutter
Michela Tonelli

Founder
MTSYS Florence

CRAFT TRACK 

Todd Ullom

Founder & Chief Innovator
Innovation Builder 

CRAFT TRACK

Tanja Nikolić-Vogel

Co-Founder & Creative Director
ALT/SHIFT 

CRAFT TRACK 

Patrick Vogel

Co-Founder & Creative Director
ALT/SHIFT

CRAFT TRACK 

Ritchy Wattimena

CG Generalist
Postoffice Amsterdam

ART TRACK

Titus Winters

Senior Staff Software Engineer
Google

CODE TRACK

Michael Wong

Vice President of R&D
Codeplay Software 

CODE TRACK

Drew Wood-Davies

Lighting Supervisor/Head of Lighting
Method Studios, Melbourne

ART TRACK

David Wortley

Senior Pipeline Technical Director
Industrial Light & Magic

ART TRACK 

GET YOUR PASS

Early Bird tickets are available until March 15, 2020, or until sold out.